カメリアオイル
Meanings
1
Oil extracted from camellia seeds, used in cooking, cosmetics, and traditional Japanese hair care. Often synonymous with 椿油 (つばきあぶら).
See also: 椿油
Camellia oil is used to moisturize hair and skin.
Oil extracted from camellia seeds, used in cooking, cosmetics, and traditional Japanese hair care. Often synonymous with 椿油 (つばきあぶら).
See also: 椿油
Camellia oil is used to moisturize hair and skin.